SN.

Name of School

Course

Branch/Subject

Eligibility

Duration

1.

School of Engg. & Technology

B.Tech. / B.Tech(H)*

Civil Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Mechanical Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Electronics & Communication Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Electrical Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Computer Science Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Automobile Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Biotechnology

10+2 in PCM/PCB Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Petroleum Technology

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

4 Yrs.

Integrated Program**

M.Tech. / MBA

Civil Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

5 Yrs

Mechanical Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

5 Yrs

Electronics Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

5 Yrs

Computer Science Engg.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks

5 Yrs

M.Tech.

Computer Science Engg.

B.E/B.Tech with 55% marks

2 Yrs.

Mechanical Engg.

B.E/B.Tech with 55% marks

2 Yrs.

VLSI Design

B.E/B.Tech with 55% marks

2 Yrs.

Communication Systems

B.E/B.Tech with 55% marks

2 Yrs.

Post Graduation Diploma In Product Design (PGDPD)

Graduate in any discipline

2 Yrs.

M.Des. (Product Design)

B.E/B.Tech with 55% marks

2 Yrs.

Ph.D.

EC / ME /CS

UG and /or PG with minimum 60% Marks

2 Yrs.

2.

School of Business

Department of

Management and Commerce

MBA in Supply chain and Logistics Management Jointly offered with Safexpress [India’s Largest SCM & Logistics Company],

Minimum 50%marks in UG/PG

2 Yrs.

MBA In HRM & Industrial Law jointly offered with Walchand Dale Carnegie Finishing School (WDCFS) [World’s Largest Training Organization],

Minimum 50%marks in UG/PG

2 Yrs.

MBA (Dual Specialization) [Unique training opportunity in the area of banking operations software -FINACLE from Infosys in knowledge partnership with SBP-FLIP]

Minimum 50%marks in UG/PG

2 Yrs.

BBA

10+2 in any stream with 50%

3 Yrs.

BBA (H)

10+2 in any stream with 55%

3 Yrs.

B.Com. (H)

10+2 in any stream with 55%

3 Yrs.

B.Com. (H) pursuing CA, CS & CMA

10+2 in any stream with 55%

3 Yrs.

B.Com.

10+2 in any stream with 45%

3 Yrs.

B.A. (French)

10+2 in any stream with 50%

3 Yrs.

Ph.D.

PG with minimum 60% marks

Department of Mass Communication

BJMC (Bachelor of Journalism and Mass Communication)

10+2 in any stream with 50%

3 Yrs.

Department of Economics

B.A. (H) (Economics)

10+2 in any stream with 50%

3 Yrs.

3.

School of Pharmacy

B. Pharm.

10+2 in science stream with 50% marks

4 Years

4.

School of Computer Applications

MCA

10+2 in maths and Graduation in any stream with 50%

OR

BCA with 50% Marks

3 Years

BCA (H)

10+2 in Maths with 50%

3 Years

BCA

10+2 in any stream with 45%

3 Years

5.

School of Architecture and Design

B. Arch.

10+2 in Maths Stream with 50% Marks + NATA

5 Years

6.

School of Sciences

B.Sc. Biotechnology

10+2 in Life Sciences / Maths/Agriculture with 50%

3 Yrs.

B.Sc. Food Technology

10+2 in Life Sciences / Maths/Agriculture with 50%

3 Yrs.

B.Sc.(PCM)

10+2 in PCM/PCB Stream with 50% Marks

3 Yrs.

B.Sc. Statistics

10+2 in PCM/PCB Stream with 50% Marks

3 Yrs.

M.Sc. Food Technology

B.Sc. in Science/Home Sc. /Forestry/ Agriculture with 50%

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. Microbiology

B.Sc. in Zoology, Forestry, Agriculture or any branch of Life Science with 50% marks

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. Biotechnology

B.Sc. in Biotechnology, Micro-biology, Zoology, Botany

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. Petroleum Technology

B.Sc. in Science Stream with Chemistry as ancillary subject with 50 % marks

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. Chemistry

B.Sc. in Science / Agriculture with 50% (Chemistry as ancillary subject)

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. Applied Mathematics

Graduation in Mathematics

2 Yrs.

M.Sc. (Physics)

B.Sc.(PCM)with 50 %

2 Yrs.

7.

School of Nursing Sciences

M.Sc.

B.Sc.Nursing with 1 year experience

2 Yrs.

B.Sc.

PCB & English with 45% marks

4 Yrs.

B.Sc. Post Basic

After GNM with RN & RM

2 Yrs.

8.

School of Agriculture

B.Sc. Agriculture

10+2 in science/agriculture with science stream with 50% marks

4 Yrs.

M.Sc. Agronomy / Horticulture

Minimum 50%marks in UG/PG

2 Yrs.

MBA AgriBusiness

Minimum 50%marks in UG/PG

2 Yrs.

9.

School of art and Design

B.DES (Interior Design)

10+2 in any stream with 40%

4 Yrs.

B.DES (Fashion Design)

10+2 in any stream with 40%

4 Yrs.

Diploma (Fashion / Interior)

10th pass in any stream with 40%

1 Year

10.

School of Physical Education

Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.E.)

40% marks in aggregate in the qualifying Examination (10+2)

3 Yrs.